Book now
  1. Home
  2. Catalpa Apartment
4-star apartment · Up to 4 guests

The apartment Catalpa

55 m², two bedrooms and a kitchen of your own: the house’s apartment, made for getting together with family or friends.

55 m² Living space
4 Guests
2 Bedrooms
Fitted Kitchen
4 ★ Rating
The apartment
€230 / night
Book
Your country home

A place to live, not just to sleep

Catalpa is the apartment at Les Tilleuls de Marie: 55 m² with a 4-star rating where you can really spread out. The large living area, with its exposed beams, brings together a wooden dining table, a fully equipped kitchen and a lounge corner with a sofa.

Upstairs, two separate bedrooms lit by roof windows let everyone sleep in peace: one with tropical wallpaper, the other with dark, cosy walls. Air conditioning, TV, washing machine… you settle in just as you would at home, with the pool and garden as a bonus.

In the morning, coffee is shared around the big table.
Lounge corner of the Catalpa Apartment with sofa and framed pictureCatalpa bedroom with tropical wallpaper under a roof window
Tour

The apartment room by room

From the living area to both bedrooms: enlarge the photos for a full tour.

Equipped like home

Everything on hand for four

Cook, do the laundry, rest and stay connected, without forgetting a thing.

  • Full kitchen: crockery, appliances, storage
  • Two separate bedrooms for 4 guests
  • Lounge corner with sofa
  • Modern shower room with WC
  • Washing machine
  • Air conditioning
  • Television
  • Wi-Fi throughout
  • Household linen and everyday essentials provided
Terms

Plan your stay

One price for the whole apartment, whatever the number of guests up to four.

Good to know

The apartment, per night€230
End-of-stay cleaning€50
Optional breakfast€10 / person
  • Minimum 1 night in low season, 2 nights from 13 June to 14 September
  • Tourist tax: €1.50 per adult per night
  • Half the stay paid online when booking, the rest on arrival
  • Access to the heated pool, garden and patio included
Book the apartment

Free dates

Grey: the apartment is occupied. White: it could be yours.

Occupied

  • Free
  • Booked
  • Past
Garden side

Outdoor spaces to share

The apartment has its own kitchen and lounge; the house offers everything else.

Heated pool in the middle of the garden

A heated pool

Shared with the guest-room visitors, it sits at the heart of the large garden and is perfect for family swims.

Wooden Nordic bath in the garden

Nordic bath & sauna

Two relaxing rituals to book for an extra charge, from two people and age 12.

Covered patio with fireplace

The sheltered patio

A table laid under cover for drinks with friends, even when the sky can’t make up its mind.

Good to know

Frequently asked questions

How many people can stay in Catalpa?
Up to four, across two bedrooms. It’s the ideal option for a family or two couples of friends.
Is breakfast provided?
As the apartment has its own kitchen, breakfast isn’t included. You can still add it as an option for €10 per person.
Is there a minimum stay?
One night is enough in low season. From 13 June to 14 September, allow two nights minimum.
Is cleaning included?
A €50 fee is added for end-of-stay cleaning. Sheets, towels and basic supplies are already provided.
Can we bring our pet?
Yes, as long as you mention it when booking. A supplement of €10 per day applies.
Is the apartment air-conditioned?
Yes. It also has a TV, a washing machine and Wi-Fi.
Better together

Your group stay starts here

Book the apartment online or get in touch to organise your visit with family or friends.